facebook-24x24

You are here: HomeNewsFront Page News ArticlesTour of Gila racers take the Inner Loop

Tour of Gila racers take the Inner Loop

Here they come! Up Pinos Altos Road with leaders in front

The Pack is still together.

 

There they go, heading to Pinos Altos and around the Inner Loop to Fort Bayard.

Today, Thursday, May 2, competitors in the Master Men B, UCI (Union Cycliste Internationale), Men 1, 2, Men 3, Master Men A and Women Pro, 1, 2  in the Tour of the Gila bicycle race started and finished at Fort Bayard. Those participating as Men 4, and Women 3, 4, began their race of the Inner Loop at Pinos Altos.

Tomorrow, Friday's competition will be the Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Time Trial, with the pros in the morning and other categories in the afternoon.

Tour of the Gila
2/5/2013


QOM - Women 1-2
General Classification after Stage 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

FINAL

       PL   NUM NAME----------------- TEAM---------------  TOT

        1   331 ABBOTT, Mara          ExergyTWENTY16        18

        2   337 MCGRATH, Kristin      ExergyTWENTY16        12

        3   321 HAEUSLER, Claudia     Team TIBCO            10

        4   303 DONOVAN, Kathryn      NOW and Novartis for   9

        5   301 POWERS, Alison        NOW and Novartis for   8

        6   336 DVORAK, Andrea        ExergyTWENTY16         8

        7   315 HOLCOMB, janel        Optum p/b Kelly Bene   5

        8   326 *BLAAK, Chantal       Team TIBCO             3

        9   364 PERRY, Anne           DNA Cycling p/b Plan   1

Stage 2 - The Inner Loop Road Race

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY - QOM
STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

QOM #1                                QOM #2                                
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1 321 HAEUSLER, Claudia           5   1 315 HOLCOMB, janel              5  
 2 336 DVORAK, Andrea              3   2 326 *BLAAK, Chantal             3  
 3 331 ABBOTT, Mara                2   3 321 HAEUSLER, Claudia           2  
 4 301 POWERS, Alison              1   4 331 ABBOTT, Mara                1  



Sprinter - Women 1-2
General Classification after Stage 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

FINAL

       PL   NUM NAME----------------- TEAM---------------  TOT

        1   315 HOLCOMB, janel        Optum p/b Kelly Bene  18

        2   325 OLDS, Shelley         Team TIBCO            16

        3   314 WILCOXSON, jade       Optum p/b Kelly Bene  10

        4   312 HALL, lauren          Optum p/b Kelly Bene  10

        5   307 FARINA, Robin         NOW and Novartis for   8

        6   326 *BLAAK, Chantal       Team TIBCO             7

        7   322 KIESANOWSKI, J        Team TIBCO             6

        8   327 *GLAESSER, Jasmin     Team TIBCO             6

        9   321 HAEUSLER, Claudia     Team TIBCO             5

       10   305 *RYAN, Alexis         NOW and Novartis for   5

       11   301 POWERS, Alison        NOW and Novartis for   3

       12   373 WILBORNE, Scotti      Leborne Development    1

       13   382 LEHMANN, Jenny        Trek Red Truck Racin   1

Stage 2 - The Inner Loop Road Race

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY - Sprinter
STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Sprint #1                             Sprint #2                             
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1 327 *GLAESSER, Jasmin           5   1 326 *BLAAK, Chantal             5  
 2 325 OLDS, Shelley               3   2 315 HOLCOMB, janel              3  
 3 321 HAEUSLER, Claudia           1   3 327 *GLAESSER, Jasmin           1  

Finish                                
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1 315 HOLCOMB, janel             15                                        
 2 325 OLDS, Shelley              12                                        
 3 314 WILCOXSON, jade            10                                        
 4 307 FARINA, Robin               8                                        
 5 322 KIESANOWSKI, J              6                                        
 6 312 HALL, lauren                5                                        
 7 321 HAEUSLER, Claudia           4                                        
 8 301 POWERS, Alison              3                                        
 9 326 *BLAAK, Chantal             2                                        
10 373 WILBORNE, Scotti            1                                        



TEAM GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Women 1-2

FINAL

PL   TEAM---------------------     TIME---       DIFF---   
  1   ExergyTWENTY16               20:35:26   @          
  2   NOW and Novartis for MS      20:38:51   @    03:25
  3   Optum p/b Kelly Benefits     20:40:13   @    04:47
  4   Team TIBCO                   20:41:21   @    05:55
  5   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7        21:14:29   @    39:03
  6   FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore    21:28:51   @    53:25
  7   I AM Racing                  21:32:36   @    57:10
  8   ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia    22:24:34   @  1:49:08
TEAM CLASSIFICATION FOR STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Women 1-2

FINAL

PL   TEAM---------------------     TIME---       DIFF---   
  1   Optum p/b Kelly Benefits     10:29:02   @          
  2   Team TIBCO                   10:30:05   @    01:03
  3   NOW and Novartis for MS      10:30:55   @    01:53
  4   ExergyTWENTY16               10:31:36   @    02:34
  5   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7        10:56:47   @    27:45
  6   I AM Racing                  11:05:30   @    36:28
  7   FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore    11:05:37   @    36:35
  8   ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia    11:49:09   @  1:20:07

GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Women 1-2

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner 21.66 MPH 34.85 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

  1  331 ABBOTT, Mara                  ExergyTWENTY16                   6:50:20 @    00:00

  2  303 DONOVAN, Kathryn              NOW and Novartis for MS          6:52:18 @    01:58

  3  337 MCGRATH, Kristin              ExergyTWENTY16                     "         "   

  4  301 POWERS, Alison                NOW and Novartis for MS          6:52:25 @    02:05

  5  321 HAEUSLER, Claudia             Team TIBCO                       6:52:42 @    02:22

  6  336 DVORAK, Andrea                ExergyTWENTY16                   6:52:48 @    02:28

  7  314 WILCOXSON, jade               Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   6:53:05 @    02:45

  8  364 PERRY, Anne                   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            6:53:21 @    03:01

  9  315 HOLCOMB, janel                Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   6:53:33 @    03:13

 10  373 WILBORNE, Scotti              Leborne Development              6:53:54 @    03:34

 11  322 KIESANOWSKI, J                Team TIBCO                       6:54:07 @    03:47

 12  306 ALBRECHT, Lex                 NOW and Novartis for MS          6:54:44 @    04:24

 13  325 OLDS, Shelley                 Team TIBCO                       6:55:06 @    04:46

 14  323 *BUCHANAN, Rushlee            Team TIBCO                       6:55:24 @    05:04

 15  384 CHARITY, Amy                  Vanderkitten                     6:55:36 @    05:16

 16  341 SANDERS, Anna                 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        6:56:26 @    06:06

 17  307 FARINA, Robin                 NOW and Novartis for MS          6:56:55 @    06:35

 18  326 *BLAAK, Chantal               Team TIBCO                       6:57:00 @    06:40

 19  352 VARGAS, Lorena                ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   6:59:36 @    09:16

 20  327 *GLAESSER, Jasmin             Team TIBCO                       7:00:07 @    09:47

 21  376 EMMERMAN, Julie               Rally Sport Cycling Team         7:01:39 @    11:19

 22  338 TETRICK, Alison               ExergyTWENTY16                   7:02:00 @    11:40

 23  324 MILLER, Amanda                Team TIBCO                       7:02:41 @    12:21

 24  317 *LOWE, Courteney              Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   7:03:30 @    13:10

 25  312 HALL, lauren                  Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   7:05:11 @    14:51

 26  366 *ALBERSHARDT, Addy            I AM Racing                      7:05:40 @    15:20

 27  335 TAMAYO, Lauren                ExergyTWENTY16                   7:05:48 @    15:28

 28  305 *RYAN, Alexis                 NOW and Novartis for MS          7:06:38 @    16:18

 29  313 *RAMSDEN, denise              Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   7:06:52 @    16:32

 30  302 DILLON, Olivia                NOW and Novartis for MS          7:07:23 @    17:03

 31  333 CROWELL, Jacquelyn            ExergyTWENTY16                   7:08:51 @    18:31

 32  311 NUMAINVILLE, joelle           Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   7:09:18 @    18:58

 33  365 *STURM, Sarah                 I AM Racing                      7:10:03 @    19:43

 34  308 *KINSELLA, Maura              NOW and Novartis for MS          7:10:16 @    19:56

 35  363 NALDER, Breanne               DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            7:10:33 @    20:13

 36  362 WITHROW, Kelsey               DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            7:10:35 @    20:15

 37  304 GORRY, Devon                  NOW and Novartis for MS          7:11:10 @    20:50

5/02/2013 14:56:29 Timing and Results by AGR Technology - *U26, +35+, ^45+, @50+, ~55+, #60+

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Women 1-2

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  21.66 MPH     34.85 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

 38  378 JOHNSON, Catherine            Rise Above Racing                7:13:09 @    22:49

 39  371 COMPTON, Katherine            Trek Cyclocross Collective       7:13:12 @    22:52

 40  346 MCDONALD, Marilyn             FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        7:15:04 @    24:44

 41  386 *OSSOLA, Irena                Team Kenda p/b RACC              7:15:13 @    24:53

 42  382 LEHMANN, Jenny                Trek Red Truck Racing            7:15:58 @    25:38

 43  367 *TURNER, Kimberley            I AM Racing                      7:16:53 @    26:33

 44  345 FARNHAM, Kaelly               FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        7:17:57 @    27:37

 45  342 APP, Jennifer                 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        7:19:00 @    28:40

 46  381 *DE CRESCENZO, L              Team Kenda p/b RACC              7:25:26 @    35:06

 47  377 DONLEY, Anne                  Rise Above Racing                7:26:35 @    36:15

 48  375 *ZINK, Alexis                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            7:27:27 @    37:07

 49  361 HILL, Megan                   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            7:27:30 @    37:10

 50  343 FOX, Lindsay                  FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        7:28:01 @    37:41

 51  344 MCGUIRE, Amy                  FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        7:29:08 @    38:48

 52  383 MORELLI, Shawn                U.S. Para Cycling                7:41:23 @    51:03

 53  355 *PANIAGUA, Valentina          ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   7:41:27 @    51:07

 54  385 MITCHELL, Nicole              I AM Racing                      7:42:36 @    52:16

 55  357 TELLADO, MARISOL              ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   7:43:31 @    53:11

 56  353 GIDDENS, Hayley               ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   7:48:12 @    57:52

 57  356 *PERRICONE, Jenn              ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   7:52:01 @  1:01:41

5/02/2013 14:56:29 Timing and Results by AGR Technology - *U26, +35+, ^45+, @50+, ~55+, #60+


RESULT: The Inner Loop Road Race

Women 1-2

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner 21.53 MPH 34.65 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind

  1  315  HOLCOMB, janel       Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   3:29:00 10        @  0:00

  2  325  OLDS, Shelley        Team TIBCO                       3:29:48  8        @  0:48

  3  314  WILCOXSON, jade      Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   3:29:49  4        @  0:49

  4  307  FARINA, Robin        NOW and Novartis for MS          3:29:56           @  0:56

  5  322  KIESANOWSKI, J       Team TIBCO                       3:29:59           @  0:59

  6  312  HALL, lauren         Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   3:30:27           @  1:27

  7  321  HAEUSLER, Claudia    Team TIBCO                         "      1            "   

  8  301  POWERS, Alison       NOW and Novartis for MS            "                   "   

  9  326  *BLAAK, Chantal      Team TIBCO                       3:30:32           @  1:32

 10  373  WILBORNE, Scotti     Leborne Development                "                   "   

 11  323  *BUCHANAN, Rushlee   Team TIBCO                         "                   "   

 12  303  DONOVAN, Kathryn     NOW and Novartis for MS            "                   "   

 13  331  ABBOTT, Mara         ExergyTWENTY16                     "                   "   

 14  384  CHARITY, Amy         Vanderkitten                       "                   "   

 15  336  DVORAK, Andrea       ExergyTWENTY16                     "                   "   

 16  306  ALBRECHT, Lex        NOW and Novartis for MS            "                   "   

 17  364  PERRY, Anne          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7              "                   "   

 18  341  SANDERS, Anna        FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore          "                   "   

 19  337  MCGRATH, Kristin     ExergyTWENTY16                     "                   "   

 20  327  *GLAESSER, Jasmin    Team TIBCO                       3:31:19  3        @  2:19

 21  352  VARGAS, Lorena       ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   3:33:23           @  4:23

 22  366  *ALBERSHARDT, Addy   I AM Racing                      3:35:03           @  6:03

 23  324  MILLER, Amanda       Team TIBCO                       3:35:47           @  6:47

 24  376  EMMERMAN, Julie      Rally Sport Cycling Team         3:35:54           @  6:54

 25  305  *RYAN, Alexis        NOW and Novartis for MS          3:36:31           @  7:31

 26  302  DILLON, Olivia       NOW and Novartis for MS            "                   "   

 27  338  TETRICK, Alison      ExergyTWENTY16                     "                   "   

 28  335  TAMAYO, Lauren       ExergyTWENTY16                     "                   "   

 29  317  *LOWE, Courteney     Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat     "                   "   

 30  308  *KINSELLA, Maura     NOW and Novartis for MS            "                   "   

 31  313  *RAMSDEN, denise     Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat     "                   "   

 32  333  CROWELL, Jacquelyn   ExergyTWENTY16                     "                   "   

 33  371  COMPTON, Katherine   Trek Cyclocross Collective         "                   "   

 34  365  *STURM, Sarah        I AM Racing                      3:40:50           @ 11:50

 35  362  WITHROW, Kelsey      DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            3:41:31           @ 12:31

 36  304  GORRY, Devon         NOW and Novartis for MS            "                   "   

 37  363  NALDER, Breanne      DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            3:44:44           @ 15:44

5/02/2013 14:55:48 Timing and Results by AGR Technology - *U26, +35+, ^45+, @50+, ~55+, #60+

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
RESULT: The Inner Loop Road Race

Women 1-2

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  21.53 MPH     34.65 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind

 38  386  *OSSOLA, Irena       Team Kenda p/b RACC              3:45:59           @ 16:59

 39  378  JOHNSON, Catherine   Rise Above Racing                  "                   "   

 40  382  LEHMANN, Jenny       Trek Red Truck Racing            3:46:04           @ 17:04

 41  346  MCDONALD, Marilyn    FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore          "                   "   

 42  311  NUMAINVILLE, joelle  Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat   3:46:10           @ 17:10

 43  342  APP, Jennifer        FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        3:49:01           @ 20:01

 44  367  *TURNER, Kimberley   I AM Racing                      3:49:37           @ 20:37

 45  345  FARNHAM, Kaelly      FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore          "                   "   

 46  381  *DE CRESCENZO, L     Team Kenda p/b RACC              3:53:19           @ 24:19

 47  343  FOX, Lindsay         FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore        3:55:49           @ 26:49

 48  344  MCGUIRE, Amy         FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore          "                   "   

 49  377  DONLEY, Anne         Rise Above Racing                  "                   "   

 50  375  *ZINK, Alexis        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare              "                   "   

 51  361  HILL, Megan          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7            3:56:04           @ 27:04

 52  383  MORELLI, Shawn       U.S. Para Cycling                4:06:32           @ 37:32

 53  355  *PANIAGUA, Valentina ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   4:07:52           @ 38:52

 54  357  TELLADO, MARISOL     ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff   4:07:54           @ 38:54

 55  385  MITCHELL, Nicole     I AM Racing                      4:10:16           @ 41:16

 56  356  *PERRICONE, Jenn     ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff     "                   "   

 57  353  GIDDENS, Hayley      ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff     "                   "   

DNS  316  WALLE, brianna       Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat

DNF  332  BALBONI, Rebecca     ExergyTWENTY16                 

DNF  351  *CREAMER, Lauren     ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff

DNF  368  CARINO, Donelys      INFINITI Cycling Team-         

DNF  374  COUSINS, Sheila      Morgan Stanley Specialized     

5/02/2013 14:55:48 Timing and Results by AGR Technology - *U26, +35+, ^45+, @50+, ~55+, #60+
TEAM GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

FINAL

PL   TEAM---------------------     TIME---       DIFF---   
  1   UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCL    20:10:30              
  2   BISSELL CYCLING              20:10:38   @      :08
  3   BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM       20:11:19   @      :49
  4   JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b    20:12:33   @    02:03
  5   5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda P    20:13:00   @    02:30
  6   JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA        20:13:50   @    03:20
  7   Predator Carbon Repair       20:16:25   @    05:55
  8   Hagens Berman Cycling        20:16:46   @    06:16
  9   California Giant/Speciali    20:17:06   @    06:36
 10   Champion Systems p/b Stan    20:18:00   @    07:30
 11   OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT S    20:18:04   @    07:34
 12   BMC Development Team         20:18:32   @    08:02
 13   Team Rio Grande Cycling      20:18:36   @    08:06
 14   Trek Red Truck Racing p/b    20:24:22   @    13:52
 15   Landis/Trek                  20:25:07   @    14:37
 16   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano      20:25:32   @    15:02
 17   VRC / Get Crackin            20:26:25   @    15:55
 18   CashCall Mortgage            20:33:05   @    22:35
 19   EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DE    20:33:08   @    22:38
 20   Stage 17-Cylance             20:43:12   @    32:42
 21   TEAM NOVO NORDISK            21:23:46   @  1:13:16

TEAM CLASSIFICATION FOR STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

FINAL

PL   TEAM---------------------     TIME---       DIFF---   
  1   UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCL     9:22:48              
  2   BMC Development Team             "             "   
  3   5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda P     9:22:49   @      :01
  4   Predator Carbon Repair        9:22:51   @      :03
  5   BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           "             "   
  6   OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT S        "             "   
  7   JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            "             "   
  8   California Giant/Speciali        "             "   
  9   BISSELL CYCLING                  "             "   
 10   JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b        "             "   
 11   Hagens Berman Cycling            "             "   
 12   Champion Systems p/b Stan        "             "   
 13   CashCall Mortgage                "             "   
 14   Landis/Trek                      "             "   
 15   VRC / Get Crackin                "             "   
 16   Stage 17-Cylance                 "             "   
 17   Team Rio Grande Cycling          "             "   
 18   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          "             "   
 19   Trek Red Truck Racing p/b        "             "   
 20   EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DE     9:23:20   @      :32
 21   TEAM NOVO NORDISK             9:55:47   @    32:59
GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men AGE 1 - 24

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner 25.01 MPH 40.24 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

  1   45 *MANNION, Gavin           USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:43:34 @    00:00

  2   42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson         USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:43:45 @    00:11

  3   48 *WILSON, Nathaniel        USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:43:57 @    00:23

  4   77 *DAVILA, Luis Enrique     MEX JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            6:44:10 @    00:36

  5   32 *JONES, Carter            USA BISSELL CYCLING                  6:44:13 @    00:39

  6  144 *HORNBECK, Jon            USA Hagens Berman Cycling            6:44:25 @    00:51

  7   47 *PUTT, Tanner             USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:44:32 @    00:58

  8  177 *DE LUNA, Flavio          MEX Stage 17-Cylance                 6:44:34 @    01:00

  9   74 *ORONTE, Emerson          USA JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "         "   

 10   41 *BROWN, Nathan            USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:44:39 @    01:05

 11   93 *EISENHART, TJ            USA BMC Development Team             6:44:58 @    01:24

 12  134 *SCHURMAN, Jimmy          USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   6:45:11 @    01:37

 13   91 *DILLER, Silvan           SUI BMC Development Team             6:45:24 @    01:50

 14   46 *ORAM, James              NZL BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "         "   

 15  165 *SMITH, Dio               NZL Predator Carbon Repair           6:45:34 @    02:00

 16  184 *BAX, Nick                USA Team Rio Grande Cycling          6:45:45 @    02:11

 17  112 *PUTT, Christopher        USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          6:45:49 @    02:15

 18  105 *PHILIPP, Torey           USA California Giant/Specialized     6:45:57 @    02:23

 19  104 *GOODRICH, Jesse          USA California Giant/Specialized     6:46:13 @    02:39

 20  143 *WIGHT, Stuart            CAN Hagens Berman Cycling            6:46:32 @    02:58

 21  101 *ECKMANN, Robin           USA California Giant/Specialized     6:46:42 @    03:08

 22  102 *ECKMANN, Yannick         USA California Giant/Specialized     6:46:57 @    03:23

 23  204 *MCCUTCHEON, Connor       USA VRC / Get Crackin                6:47:04 @    03:30

 24  194 *DE VOS, Adam             CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa   6:47:35 @    04:01

 25   94 *GRAND, Arnaud            SUI BMC Development Team             6:47:55 @    04:21

 26  193 *MCKNIGHT, Bailey         CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa   6:48:07 @    04:33

 27  103 *PERRIN, Jeffrey          USA California Giant/Specialized     6:48:21 @    04:47

 28  157 *CYRUS, George            USA Landis/Trek                        "         "   

 29   92 *NOVAK, Jakub             CZE BMC Development Team             6:48:36 @    05:02

 30   97 *VERMEULEN, Alexey        USA BMC Development Team             6:48:40 @    05:06

 31   95 *VLIEGEN, Loic            BEL BMC Development Team             6:49:03 @    05:29

 32   43 *DUCHESNE, Antoine        CAN BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "         "   

 33  195 *REAMS, Jesse             CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa   6:49:58 @    06:24

 34  152 *MCCABE, Travis           USA Landis/Trek                      6:50:02 @    06:28

 35  141 *CRANE, Ian               USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

 36  188 *MCLEOD, Garrett          CAN Team Rio Grande Cycling            "         "   

 37   98 *LYNCH, Paul              USA BMC Development Team             6:50:37 @    07:03

5/02/2013 13:18:22 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men AGE 1 - 24

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  25.01 MPH     40.24 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

 38   26 *KEOUGH, Luke             USA UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING     6:52:36 @    09:02

 39  125 *LOADER, Logan            USA CashCall Mortgage                  "         "   

 40   53 *CHABOT, Franois          CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   6:53:05 @    09:31

 41   55 *MATTEAU, Antoine         CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "         "   

 42  107 *BASSETTI, Sam            USA California Giant/Specialized     6:53:20 @    09:46

 43  147 *STASTNY, Chris           USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

 44  142 *FISHER, Steve            USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

 45  205 *RAMIREZ MEJIA, Dennis    COL VRC / Get Crackin                6:53:31 @    09:57

 46   66 *COMPANIONI, Ruben        CUB JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   6:54:15 @    10:41

 47   54 *BROCHU, Jordan           CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   6:54:18 @    10:44

 48   44 *EASTMAN, Ryan            USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:55:11 @    11:37

 49   37 NANKERVIS, Tommy          AUS BISSELL CYCLING                    "         "   

 50  115 *HUFFMAN, Hunter          USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          6:55:23 @    11:49

 51   96 *WILLIAMS, Tyler          USA BMC Development Team             6:55:41 @    12:07

 52  153 *JONDALL, Thomas          USA Landis/Trek                      6:56:06 @    12:32

 53   86 *YOUNG, Eric              USA OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:59:04 @    15:30

 54  176 *CLEMENTS, Tosh           USA Stage 17-Cylance                 6:59:59 @    16:25

 55  175 *MOORE, Ian               USA Stage 17-Cylance                 7:00:47 @    17:13

 56   11 *CLANCY, Stephen          IRL TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:00:52 @    17:18

 57    6 *PARRETT, Christian       USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   7:03:54 @    20:20

 58  171 *MEDINA, Gerardo          MEX Stage 17-Cylance                 7:05:09 @    21:35

 59  172 *CORELLA, Rene            MEX Stage 17-Cylance                 7:07:05 @    23:31

 60   16 *STRELKOV, Andrey         RUS TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:18:58 @    35:24

 61   14 *RUSSELL, Branden         USA TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:20:50 @    37:16

 62   52 *CT BOUVETTE, Flix        CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   7:22:52 @    39:18

 63  201 *CLEMENTS, Taylor         USA VRC / Get Crackin                7:43:44 @  1:00:10

5/02/2013 13:18:22 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

RESULT: The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men AGE 1 - 24

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner 24.38 MPH 39.23 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind

  1   94  *GRAND, Arnaud       BMC Development Team             3:07:34 15           0:00

  2   86  *YOUNG, Eric         OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   3:07:37           @  0:03

  3   91  *DILLER, Silvan      BMC Development Team               "                   "   

  4   42  *CRADDOCK, Lawson    BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "      3            "   

  5  107  *BASSETTI, Sam       California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

  6  165  *SMITH, Dio          Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   

  7  152  *MCCABE, Travis      Landis/Trek                        "                   "   

  8   47  *PUTT, Tanner        BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

  9   45  *MANNION, Gavin      BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 10  104  *GOODRICH, Jesse     California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 11   95  *VLIEGEN, Loic       BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 12   32  *JONES, Carter       BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   

 13  177  *DE LUNA, Flavio     Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   

 14   26  *KEOUGH, Luke        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   

 15  141  *CRANE, Ian          Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 16   43  *DUCHESNE, Antoine   BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 17  102  *ECKMANN, Yannick    California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 18   93  *EISENHART, TJ       BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 19   44  *EASTMAN, Ryan       BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 20   74  *ORONTE, Emerson     JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 21  205  *RAMIREZ MEJIA, Denn VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   

 22   97  *VERMEULEN, Alexey   BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 23  125  *LOADER, Logan       CashCall Mortgage                  "                   "   

 24  204  *MCCUTCHEON, Connor  VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   

 25   37  NANKERVIS, Tommy     BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   

 26  144  *HORNBECK, Jon       Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 27  143  *WIGHT, Stuart       Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 28   92  *NOVAK, Jakub        BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 29   98  *LYNCH, Paul         BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 30  195  *REAMS, Jesse        Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   

 31   48  *WILSON, Nathaniel   BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 32   77  *DAVILA, Luis Enriqu JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 33   41  *BROWN, Nathan       BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 34  147  *STASTNY, Chris      Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 35  171  *MEDINA, Gerardo     Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   

 36   46  *ORAM, James         BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 37  112  *PUTT, Christopher   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "                   "   

5/02/2013 13:18:05 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
RESULT: The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men AGE 1 - 24

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  24.38 MPH     39.23 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind

 38  103  *PERRIN, Jeffrey     California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 39  134  *SCHURMAN, Jimmy     Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   

 40  175  *MOORE, Ian          Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   

 41   96  *WILLIAMS, Tyler     BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 42  184  *BAX, Nick           Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   

 43   54  *BROCHU, Jordan      EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "                   "   

 44  157  *CYRUS, George       Landis/Trek                        "                   "   

 45  194  *DE VOS, Adam        Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   

 46  188  *MCLEOD, Garrett     Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   

 47  105  *PHILIPP, Torey      California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 48  193  *MCKNIGHT, Bailey    Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   

 49  142  *FISHER, Steve       Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 50   11  *CLANCY, Stephen     TEAM NOVO NORDISK                  "                   "   

 51  101  *ECKMANN, Robin      California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 52   53  *CHABOT, Franois     EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   3:08:06           @  0:32

 53   55  *MATTEAU, Antoine    EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "                   "   

 54    6  *PARRETT, Christian  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   3:08:14           @  0:40

 55  115  *HUFFMAN, Hunter     Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          3:08:17           @  0:43

 56  176  *CLEMENTS, Tosh      Stage 17-Cylance                 3:08:28           @  0:54

 57   66  *COMPANIONI, Ruben   JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   3:08:32           @  0:58

 58  153  *JONDALL, Thomas     Landis/Trek                        "                   "   

 59  172  *CORELLA, Rene       Stage 17-Cylance                 3:13:35           @  6:01

 60  201  *CLEMENTS, Taylor    VRC / Get Crackin                3:14:54           @  7:20

 61   52  *CT BOUVETTE, Flix   EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   3:21:59           @ 14:25

 62   14  *RUSSELL, Branden    TEAM NOVO NORDISK                3:31:01           @ 23:27

 63   16  *STRELKOV, Andrey    TEAM NOVO NORDISK                  "                   "   

DNS  155  *DZIEDZIC, Michael   Landis/Trek                    

DNS  206  *RYAN, Morgan        VRC / Get Crackin              

5/02/2013 13:18:05 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner 25.06 MPH 40.33 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

  1   62 ACEVEDO CALLE, Janier     COL JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   6:42:42      00:00

  2   31 BALDWIN, Christopher      USA BISSELL CYCLING                  6:42:54 @    00:12

  3   24 EUSER, Lucas              USA UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING     6:43:16 @    00:34

  4   21 DEIGNAN, Philip           IRL UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "         "   

  5    1 MANCEBO, Francisco        ESP 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   6:43:21 @    00:39

  6    2 ENGLISH, Nathaniel        USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   6:43:28 @    00:46

  7   38 GAIMON, Phillip           USA BISSELL CYCLING                  6:43:31 @    00:49

  8  163 CARLSEN, Kirk             USA Predator Carbon Repair           6:43:32 @    00:50

  9   45 *MANNION, Gavin           USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:43:34 @    00:52

 10   42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson         USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:43:45 @    01:03

 11   48 *WILSON, Nathaniel        USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:43:57 @    01:15

 12   28 REIJNEN, Kiel             USA UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING     6:44:01 @    01:19

 13   23 DAY, Benjamin             AUS UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "         "   

 14   77 *DAVILA, Luis Enrique     MEX JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            6:44:10 @    01:28

 15   32 *JONES, Carter            USA BISSELL CYCLING                  6:44:13 @    01:31

 16  144 *HORNBECK, Jon            USA Hagens Berman Cycling            6:44:25 @    01:43

 17   22 CLARKE, Jonathan          AUS UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING     6:44:29 @    01:47

 18   47 *PUTT, Tanner             USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:44:32 @    01:50

 19  177 *DE LUNA, Flavio          MEX Stage 17-Cylance                 6:44:34 @    01:52

 20   74 *ORONTE, Emerson          USA JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "         "   

 21   41 *BROWN, Nathan            USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:44:39 @    01:57

 22   81 ZIRBEL, Tom               USA OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:44:53 @    02:11

 23   65 WREN, Tyler               USA JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "         "   

 24  106 BARBERI, Stefano          USA California Giant/Specialized     6:44:56 @    02:14

 25   63 ROMERO AMARAN, Luis       CUB JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   6:44:58 @    02:16

 26   93 *EISENHART, TJ            USA BMC Development Team               "         "   

 27  131 COOKE, Matt               USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   6:45:04 @    02:22

 28   73 BURNETT, Ian              USA JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            6:45:06 @    02:24

 29  134 *SCHURMAN, Jimmy          USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   6:45:11 @    02:29

 30   82 HAGA, Chad                USA OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:45:14 @    02:32

 31   91 *DILLER, Silvan           SUI BMC Development Team             6:45:24 @    02:42

 32   46 *ORAM, James              NZL BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "         "   

 33  165 *SMITH, Dio               NZL Predator Carbon Repair           6:45:34 @    02:52

 34  184 *BAX, Nick                USA Team Rio Grande Cycling          6:45:45 @    03:03

 35   71 HAGMAN, Alexander         USA JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            6:45:49 @    03:07

 36  112 *PUTT, Christopher        USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "         "   

 37  146 MACKAY, Chris             USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

5/02/2013 13:17:50 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  25.06 MPH     40.33 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

 38  105 *PHILIPP, Torey           USA California Giant/Specialized     6:45:57 @    03:15

 39    7 JENKINS, Maxim            USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   6:46:05 @    03:23

 40  104 *GOODRICH, Jesse          USA California Giant/Specialized     6:46:13 @    03:31

 41   64 DRISCOLL, James           USA JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "         "   

 42  187 SUYDAM, Garrett           USA Team Rio Grande Cycling          6:46:23 @    03:41

 43  181 PETERSON, Kennett         USA Team Rio Grande Cycling          6:46:28 @    03:46

 44  143 *WIGHT, Stuart            CAN Hagens Berman Cycling            6:46:32 @    03:50

 45  101 *ECKMANN, Robin           USA California Giant/Specialized     6:46:42 @    04:00

 46  156 ATEN, Christ              USA Landis/Trek                      6:46:44 @    04:02

 47  102 *ECKMANN, Yannick         USA California Giant/Specialized     6:46:57 @    04:15

 48  204 *MCCUTCHEON, Connor       USA VRC / Get Crackin                6:47:04 @    04:22

 49   78 TVETCOV, Serghei          MDA JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            6:47:14 @    04:32

 50  166 PASSERON, Aurelien        FRA Predator Carbon Repair           6:47:19 @    04:37

 51   57 PEREZ GARCIA, Juan Migu   ESP EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   6:47:27 @    04:45

 52  194 *DE VOS, Adam             CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa   6:47:35 @    04:53

 53  137 HALL, Tony                USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   6:47:45 @    05:03

 54   94 *GRAND, Arnaud            SUI BMC Development Team             6:47:55 @    05:13

 55  162 GRAJALES, Casar           COL Predator Carbon Repair           6:47:57 @    05:15

 56  111 SLACK, Erik               USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          6:48:07 @    05:25

 57  193 *MCKNIGHT, Bailey         CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "         "   

 58  164 DIAZ CORRALES, Andres     COL Predator Carbon Repair           6:48:13 @    05:31

 59   27 LOUDER, Jeff              USA UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "         "   

 60  136 HARTRICH, Coulton         USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "         "   

 61  183 CONNOR, Trevor            CAN Team Rio Grande Cycling            "         "   

 62  202 GREENBURG, Cory           USA VRC / Get Crackin                6:48:18 @    05:36

 63  103 *PERRIN, Jeffrey          USA California Giant/Specialized     6:48:21 @    05:39

 64  157 *CYRUS, George            USA Landis/Trek                        "         "   

 65   75 VAN DER VELDE, Ricardo    NED JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            6:48:27 @    05:45

 66  138 GRUBER, Chris             CAN Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   6:48:30 @    05:48

 67   92 *NOVAK, Jakub             CZE BMC Development Team             6:48:36 @    05:54

 68   97 *VERMEULEN, Alexey        USA BMC Development Team             6:48:40 @    05:58

 69   84 COOPER, Marsh             CAN OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:48:52 @    06:10

 70   95 *VLIEGEN, Loic            BEL BMC Development Team             6:49:03 @    06:21

 71  132 MULLERVY, Connor          USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "         "   

 72   43 *DUCHESNE, Antoine        CAN BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "         "   

 73    3 SWEETING, Robert          USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   6:49:31 @    06:49

 74  192 CANNING, Cody             CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa   6:49:35 @    06:53

5/02/2013 13:17:50 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  25.06 MPH     40.33 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

 75  133 MULLERVY, Kevin           USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   6:49:43 @    07:01

 76  195 *REAMS, Jesse             CAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa   6:49:58 @    07:16

 77  152 *MCCABE, Travis           USA Landis/Trek                      6:50:02 @    07:20

 78  141 *CRANE, Ian               USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

 79  185 POOL, Aaron               USA Team Rio Grande Cycling            "         "   

 80  182 TIETZEL, Scott            USA Team Rio Grande Cycling            "         "   

 81  188 *MCLEOD, Garrett          CAN Team Rio Grande Cycling            "         "   

 82  186 WINN, Chris               AUS Team Rio Grande Cycling            "         "   

 83  161 RODRIQUEZ, Freddie        USA Predator Carbon Repair           6:50:37 @    07:55

 84   98 *LYNCH, Paul              USA BMC Development Team               "         "   

 85  127 SANTOS, David             USA CashCall Mortgage                  "         "   

 86   87 CANDELARIO, Alexander     USA OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:50:39 @    07:57

 87   36 KYER, Julian              USA BISSELL CYCLING                  6:50:43 @    08:01

 88  203 LEROUX, Jos               RSA VRC / Get Crackin                6:51:03 @    08:21

 89   88 CREED, Michael            USA OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:51:12 @    08:30

 90  123 HOUSE, Cole               USA CashCall Mortgage                6:51:14 @    08:32

 91  128 WEICHT, Michael           GER CashCall Mortgage                  "         "   

 92  158 THOMAS, Paul              USA Landis/Trek                      6:51:31 @    08:49

 93  113 RIEDESEL, Tyler           USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          6:52:00 @    09:18

 94   26 *KEOUGH, Luke             USA UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING     6:52:36 @    09:54

 95  125 *LOADER, Logan            USA CashCall Mortgage                  "         "   

 96    5 SHELDEN, Taylor           USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy     "         "   

 97  116 HAROLDSEN, Stephen (Cod   USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "         "   

 98   33 MCCARTNEY, Jason          USA BISSELL CYCLING                    "         "   

 99T  67 ALEMAN, Demis             ARG JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   6:52:50 @    10:08

100T  68 PALMA, Guido Emanuel      ARG JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "         "   

101   35 VENNELL, Jeremy           NZL BISSELL CYCLING                  6:53:00 @    10:18

102   53 *CHABOT, Franois          CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   6:53:05 @    10:23

103   55 *MATTEAU, Antoine         CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "         "   

104  107 *BASSETTI, Sam            USA California Giant/Specialized     6:53:20 @    10:38

105  147 *STASTNY, Chris           USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

106  142 *FISHER, Steve            USA Hagens Berman Cycling              "         "   

107  205 *RAMIREZ MEJIA, Dennis    COL VRC / Get Crackin                6:53:31 @    10:49

108   76 HAMILTON, Nic             CAN JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "         "   

109   34 MC CARTY, Jonathan Patr   USA BISSELL CYCLING                    "         "   

110   25 HEGYVARY, Adrian          USA UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING     6:54:05 @    11:23

111    8 STEMPER, James            USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy     "         "   

5/02/2013 13:17:50 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
GC AFTER STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  25.06 MPH     40.33 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind

112   66 *COMPANIONI, Ruben        CUB JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   6:54:15 @    11:33

113   54 *BROCHU, Jordan           CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   6:54:18 @    11:36

114   44 *EASTMAN, Ryan            USA BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM           6:55:11 @    12:29

115   37 NANKERVIS, Tommy          AUS BISSELL CYCLING                    "         "   

116  115 *HUFFMAN, Hunter          USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          6:55:23 @    12:41

117   61 HAEDO, Juan Jos           ARG JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   6:55:27 @    12:45

118  151 MILLER, Drew              USA Landis/Trek                      6:55:34 @    12:52

119   96 *WILLIAMS, Tyler          USA BMC Development Team             6:55:41 @    12:59

120  154 GILYARD, Jared            USA Landis/Trek                      6:55:51 @    13:09

121  153 *JONDALL, Thomas          USA Landis/Trek                      6:56:06 @    13:24

122   86 *YOUNG, Eric              USA OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   6:59:04 @    16:22

123  176 *CLEMENTS, Tosh           USA Stage 17-Cylance                 6:59:59 @    17:17

124  174 KING, Nathan              USA Stage 17-Cylance                 7:00:21 @    17:39

125  175 *MOORE, Ian               USA Stage 17-Cylance                 7:00:47 @    18:05

126  173 HARM, Daniel              USA Stage 17-Cylance                 7:00:50 @    18:08

127   11 *CLANCY, Stephen          IRL TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:00:52 @    18:10

128   72 HUFF, Charles Bradley     USA JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            7:02:07 @    19:25

129  114 WATERS, Joe               USA Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          7:02:35 @    19:53

130  135 MCCARTHY, Sean            USA Champion Systems p/b Stan's No   7:02:39 @    19:57

131    6 *PARRETT, Christian       USA 5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   7:03:54 @    21:12

132  171 *MEDINA, Gerardo          MEX Stage 17-Cylance                 7:05:09 @    22:27

133  121 BARTON, Chris             USA CashCall Mortgage                7:06:53 @    24:11

134  172 *CORELLA, Rene            MEX Stage 17-Cylance                 7:07:05 @    24:23

135   15 WILLIAMS, Christopher     AUS TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:07:21 @    24:39

136  145 WINGFIELD, Chris          USA Hagens Berman Cycling            7:10:34 @    27:52

137   16 *STRELKOV, Andrey         RUS TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:18:58 @    36:16

138   14 *RUSSELL, Branden         USA TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:20:50 @    38:08

139   52 *CT BOUVETTE, Flix        CAN EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   7:22:52 @    40:10

140   12 PERRY, Aaron              NZL TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:24:19 @    41:37

141   13 MORRIS, Justin            AUS TEAM NOVO NORDISK                7:37:38 @    54:56

142  201 *CLEMENTS, Taylor         USA VRC / Get Crackin                7:43:44 @  1:01:02

5/02/2013 13:17:50 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25
RESULT: The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner 24.38 MPH 39.23 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind

  1   94  *GRAND, Arnaud       BMC Development Team             3:07:34 15           0:00

  2   22  CLARKE, Jonathan     UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "      7            "   

  3    7  JENKINS, Maxim       5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   3:07:35  6        @  0:01

  4    1  MANCEBO, Francisco   5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   3:07:37           @  0:03

  5   86  *YOUNG, Eric         OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE     "                   "   

  6   28  REIJNEN, Kiel        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   

  7   91  *DILLER, Silvan      BMC Development Team               "                   "   

  8  161  RODRIQUEZ, Freddie   Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   

  9   78  TVETCOV, Serghei     JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 10   42  *CRADDOCK, Lawson    BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "      3            "   

 11  107  *BASSETTI, Sam       California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 12  165  *SMITH, Dio          Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   

 13   62  ACEVEDO CALLE, Janie JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "                   "   

 14  152  *MCCABE, Travis      Landis/Trek                        "                   "   

 15   47  *PUTT, Tanner        BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 16   75  VAN DER VELDE, Ricar JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 17   23  DAY, Benjamin        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   

 18  123  HOUSE, Cole          CashCall Mortgage                  "                   "   

 19   45  *MANNION, Gavin      BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 20  164  DIAZ CORRALES, Andre Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   

 21  104  *GOODRICH, Jesse     California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 22   95  *VLIEGEN, Loic       BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 23   32  *JONES, Carter       BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   

 24  177  *DE LUNA, Flavio     Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   

 25   24  EUSER, Lucas         UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   

 26   82  HAGA, Chad           OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE     "                   "   

 27   21  DEIGNAN, Philip      UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   

 28  132  MULLERVY, Connor     Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   

 29   26  *KEOUGH, Luke        UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   

 30   81  ZIRBEL, Tom          OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE     "                   "   

 31   63  ROMERO AMARAN, Luis  JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "                   "   

 32   31  BALDWIN, Christopher BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   

 33  162  GRAJALES, Casar      Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   

 34    2  ENGLISH, Nathaniel   5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy     "                   "   

 35  141  *CRANE, Ian          Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 36   43  *DUCHESNE, Antoine   BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 37   38  GAIMON, Phillip      BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   

5/02/2013 13:17:41 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

Tour of the Gila
1/5/2013
RESULT: The Inner Loop Road Race

UCI Men

FINAL

Average Speed of Winner  24.38 MPH     39.23 Km/H

 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind

 38  102  *ECKMANN, Yannick    California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   

 39  163  CARLSEN, Kirk        Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   

 40   93  *EISENHART, TJ       BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 41   44  *EASTMAN, Ryan       BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 42   74  *ORONTE, Emerson     JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 43  205  *RAMIREZ MEJIA, Denn VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   

 44   97  *VERMEULEN, Alexey   BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 45  125  *LOADER, Logan       CashCall Mortgage                  "                   "   

 46  138  GRUBER, Chris        Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   

 47  204  *MCCUTCHEON, Connor  VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   

 48   37  NANKERVIS, Tommy     BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   

 49  144  *HORNBECK, Jon       Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 50  111  SLACK, Erik          Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "                   "   

 51  143  *WIGHT, Stuart       Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 52  181  PETERSON, Kennett    Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   

 53    5  SHELDEN, Taylor      5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy     "                   "   

 54   71  HAGMAN, Alexander    JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 55   92  *NOVAK, Jakub        BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 56   98  *LYNCH, Paul         BMC Development Team               "                   "   

 57  195  *REAMS, Jesse        Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   

 58   65  WREN, Tyler          JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "                   "   

 59   73  BURNETT, Ian         JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 60   48  *WILSON, Nathaniel   BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 61   87  CANDELARIO, Alexande OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE     "                   "   

 62  131  COOKE, Matt          Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   

 63   77  *DAVILA, Luis Enriqu JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   

 64   41  *BROWN, Nathan       BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   

 65  147  *STASTNY, Chris      Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   

 66   57  PEREZ GARCIA, Juan M EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "                   "   

 67  171  *MEDINA, Gerardo     Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   
 68  185  POOL, Aaron          Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
 69  156  ATEN, Christ         Landis/Trek                        "                   "   
 70   46  *ORAM, James         BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM             "                   "   
 71  166  PASSERON, Aurelien   Predator Carbon Repair             "                   "   
 72  112  *PUTT, Christopher   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "                   "   
 73   27  LOUDER, Jeff         UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   
 74   25  HEGYVARY, Adrian     UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING       "                   "   
                                                                                                5/02/2013  13:17:41 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25Tour of the Gila1/5/2013RESULT: The Inner Loop Road RaceUCI Men                       FINALAverage Speed of Winner  24.38 MPH     39.23 Km/H Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind 75  103  *PERRIN, Jeffrey     California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   
 76  134  *SCHURMAN, Jimmy     Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   
 77  203  LEROUX, Jos          VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   
 78  175  *MOORE, Ian          Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   
 79  187  SUYDAM, Garrett      Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
 80  137  HALL, Tony           Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   
 81   96  *WILLIAMS, Tyler     BMC Development Team               "                   "   
 82  184  *BAX, Nick           Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
 83  154  GILYARD, Jared       Landis/Trek                        "                   "   
 84  106  BARBERI, Stefano     California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   
 85  136  HARTRICH, Coulton    Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   
 86   54  *BROCHU, Jordan      EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "                   "   
 87  146  MACKAY, Chris        Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   
 88  116  HAROLDSEN, Stephen ( Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "                   "   
 89    3  SWEETING, Robert     5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy     "                   "   
 90  202  GREENBURG, Cory      VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   
 91  157  *CYRUS, George       Landis/Trek                        "                   "   
 92  127  SANTOS, David        CashCall Mortgage                  "                   "   
 93  194  *DE VOS, Adam        Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   
 94  183  CONNOR, Trevor       Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
 95  182  TIETZEL, Scott       Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
 96  158  THOMAS, Paul         Landis/Trek                        "                   "   
 97  188  *MCLEOD, Garrett     Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
 98   33  MCCARTNEY, Jason     BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   
 99  135  MCCARTHY, Sean       Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   
100  105  *PHILIPP, Torey      California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   
101  193  *MCKNIGHT, Bailey    Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   
102  186  WINN, Chris          Team Rio Grande Cycling            "                   "   
103  142  *FISHER, Steve       Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   
104   11  *CLANCY, Stephen     TEAM NOVO NORDISK                  "                   "   
105  133  MULLERVY, Kevin      Champion Systems p/b Stan's No     "                   "   
106  101  *ECKMANN, Robin      California Giant/Specialized       "                   "   
107  151  MILLER, Drew         Landis/Trek                        "                   "   
108  128  WEICHT, Michael      CashCall Mortgage                  "                   "   
109   35  VENNELL, Jeremy      BISSELL CYCLING                  3:08:01           @  0:27
110   64  DRISCOLL, James      JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "                   "   
111  113  RIEDESEL, Tyler      Canyon Bicycles-Shimano            "                   "   
                                                                                                5/02/2013  13:17:41 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25Tour of the Gila1/5/2013RESULT: The Inner Loop Road RaceUCI Men                       FINALAverage Speed of Winner  24.38 MPH     39.23 Km/H Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind112   53  *CHABOT, Franois     EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   3:08:06           @  0:32
113   55  *MATTEAU, Antoine    EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI     "                   "   
114  173  HARM, Daniel         Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   
115   88  CREED, Michael       OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE   3:08:12           @  0:38
116    6  *PARRETT, Christian  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   3:08:14           @  0:40
117  115  *HUFFMAN, Hunter     Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          3:08:17           @  0:43
118  174  KING, Nathan         Stage 17-Cylance                 3:08:28           @  0:54
119  176  *CLEMENTS, Tosh      Stage 17-Cylance                   "                   "   
120   66  *COMPANIONI, Ruben   JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   3:08:32           @  0:58
121   34  MC CARTY, Jonathan P BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   
122   84  COOPER, Marsh        OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE     "                   "   
123   76  HAMILTON, Nic        JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA              "                   "   
124  192  CANNING, Cody        Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa     "                   "   
125  153  *JONDALL, Thomas     Landis/Trek                        "                   "   
126   68  PALMA, Guido Emanuel JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   3:09:04           @  1:30
127   67  ALEMAN, Demis        JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt     "                   "   
128   36  KYER, Julian         BISSELL CYCLING                    "                   "   
129   61  HAEDO, Juan Jos      JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt   3:09:44           @  2:10
130   72  HUFF, Charles Bradle JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA            3:10:21           @  2:47
131    8  STEMPER, James       5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy   3:07:37           @  0:03
132  172  *CORELLA, Rene       Stage 17-Cylance                 3:13:35           @  6:01
133  114  WATERS, Joe          Canyon Bicycles-Shimano          3:14:54           @  7:20
134  145  WINGFIELD, Chris     Hagens Berman Cycling              "                   "   
135  201  *CLEMENTS, Taylor    VRC / Get Crackin                  "                   "   
136   15  WILLIAMS, Christophe TEAM NOVO NORDISK                3:17:09  1        @  9:35
137  121  BARTON, Chris        CashCall Mortgage                3:17:51           @ 10:17
138   52  *CT BOUVETTE, Flix   EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI   3:21:59           @ 14:25
139   14  *RUSSELL, Branden    TEAM NOVO NORDISK                3:31:01           @ 23:27
140   12  PERRY, Aaron         TEAM NOVO NORDISK                  "                   "   
141   16  *STRELKOV, Andrey    TEAM NOVO NORDISK                  "                   "   
142   13  MORRIS, Justin       TEAM NOVO NORDISK                  "                   "   
DNS   83  FRIEDMAN, Michael    OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE DNS  155  *DZIEDZIC, Michael   Landis/Trek                    DNS  206  *RYAN, Morgan        VRC / Get Crackin              DNF  167  KWON, Eddy           Predator Carbon Repair                                                                                                         5/02/2013  13:17:41 Timing and Results by AGR Technology -- * Indicates U25

KOM - UCI Men
General Classification after Stage 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

FINAL

       PL   NUM NAME----------------- TEAM---------------  TOT

        1    62 ACEVEDO CALLE, Janie  JAMIS - HAGENS BERMA  18

        2    31 BALDWIN, Christopher  BISSELL CYCLING       17

        3    24 EUSER, Lucas          UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO   9

        4    22 CLARKE, Jonathan      UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO   8

        5     7 JENKINS, Maxim        5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Ke   8

        6     1 MANCEBO, Francisco    5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Ke   7

        7    21 DEIGNAN, Philip       UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO   7

        8    94 *GRAND, Arnaud        BMC Development Team   4

        9     2 ENGLISH, Nathaniel    5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Ke   3

       10    42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson     BONTRAGER CYCLING TE   1

       11    38 GAIMON, Phillip       BISSELL CYCLING        1

       12   162 GRAJALES, Casar       Predator Carbon Repa   1

       13    64 DRISCOLL, James       JAMIS - HAGENS BERMA   1

Stage 2 - The Inner Loop Road Race

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY - KOM
STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Pinos Altos                           Meadow Creek                          
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1  31 BALDWIN, Christopher        5   1  22 CLARKE, Jonathan            5  
 2  62 ACEVEDO CALLE, Janier       3   2   7 JENKINS, Maxim              3  
 3   1 MANCEBO, Francisco          2   3  94 *GRAND, Arnaud              2  
 4 162 GRAJALES, Casar             1   4  64 DRISCOLL, James             1  

High Spot                             
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1   7 JENKINS, Maxim              5                                        
 2  22 CLARKE, Jonathan            3                                        
 3  94 *GRAND, Arnaud              2                                        
 4  42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson           1                                        


Sprinter - UCI Men
General Classification after Stage 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

FINAL

       PL   NUM NAME----------------- TEAM---------------  TOT

        1    94 *GRAND, Arnaud        BMC Development Team  23

        2    22 CLARKE, Jonathan      UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO  13

        3     7 JENKINS, Maxim        5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Ke  13

        4    15 WILLIAMS, Christophe  TEAM NOVO NORDISK     11

        5     1 MANCEBO, Francisco    5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Ke   8

        6    42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson     BONTRAGER CYCLING TE   6

        7   158 THOMAS, Paul          Landis/Trek            6

        8    86 *YOUNG, Eric          OPTUM P/B KELLY BENE   6

        9    28 REIJNEN, Kiel         UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO   5

       10    91 *DILLER, Silvan       BMC Development Team   4

       11   161 RODRIQUEZ, Freddie    Predator Carbon Repa   3

       12    78 TVETCOV, Serghei      JELLY BELLY P/B KEND   2

       13    33 MCCARTNEY, Jason      BISSELL CYCLING        2
Stage 2 - The Inner Loop Road Race

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY - Sprinter
STAGE 2 The Inner Loop Road Race

Sprint #1                             Sprint #2                             
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1  42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson           5   1  94 *GRAND, Arnaud              5  
 2  94 *GRAND, Arnaud              3   2   7 JENKINS, Maxim              3  
 3  15 WILLIAMS, Christopher       1   3  22 CLARKE, Jonathan            1  

Finish                                
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS  
 1  94 *GRAND, Arnaud             15                                        
 2  22 CLARKE, Jonathan           12                                        
 3   7 JENKINS, Maxim             10                                        
 4   1 MANCEBO, Francisco          8                                        
 5  86 *YOUNG, Eric                6                                        
 6  28 REIJNEN, Kiel               5                                        
 7  91 *DILLER, Silvan             4                                        
 8 161 RODRIQUEZ, Freddie          3                                        
 9  78 TVETCOV, Serghei            2                                        
10  42 *CRADDOCK, Lawson           1                                       

Join GCB Three Times Weekly Updates

Welcome to Three Times Weekly Updates! You will be subscribed to email notifications with links to recently posted articles.
captcha 
You can unsubscribe anytime. We never share or rent your email to anyone.

Fire Alerts

Editor's Note

Happy Thanksgiving!

Thanks for being a Beat reader!

If you subscribe to the Join GCB Three Times Weekly Updates option on the left side of this page, you will be subscribed to email notifications with links to recently posted articles.

Comics are now available. As the editor, I chose my favorites first--B.C. and Wizard of Id. The Beat is seeking sponsors for these comics and for your favorites, too. Contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for rates. 

Check Out Classifieds.

It's really easy to check to see if there's a classified ad. Just click on Classifieds in the blue menu and the page will open letting you know if there is a classified ad. Remember that your buying classified ads gives you a wide readership, as well as supporting the Beat.

Post YOURS for quick results!

Consider the Beat your DAILY newspaper for up-to-date information about Grant County. It's at your fingertips! One Click to Local News.

Thanks for your support for and your readership of Grant County's online news source—www.grantcountybeat.com.

Go to top